English (Nervous System)
hypothalamus [correct]
DEF: The ventral and medial region of the diencephalon forming the walls of the ventral half of the third ventricle.
French (Système nerveux)
hypothalamus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région située à la base du diencéphale et formant la partie antérieure et ventrale du troisième ventricule.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
hipotálamo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Región del encéfalo donde se encuentra el centro de la actividad simpática de la vigilia y el sueño, así como el centro de la regulación térmica.