English (Analytical Chemistry; Animal Diseases)
enhanced chemiluminescent reagent [correct]
DEF: A reagent used in the Enfer test, a large scale screening test for BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy).
French (Chimie analytique; Maladies des animaux)
réactif chimiluminescent renforcé [masculine noun]
DEF: Réactif utilisé dans le test Enfer, test utilisé pour détecter l'encéphalopathie spongiforme bovine.
Spanish (Química analítica; Enfermedades de los animales)
reactivo quimioluminiscente intensificado [masculine noun]
DEF: Reactivo usado en la prueba Enfer para detectar la encefalopatía espongiforme bovina.