English (Idiomatic Expressions)
run with the hare and hunt with the hounds [correct]; play both ends against the middle; work both ends against the middle; speak on both sides of one's mouth
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
ménager la chèvre et le chou [correct]
DEF: Ménager des intérêts contradictoires, chercher à satisfaire tout le monde.
Spanish (Expresiones idiomáticas)
encender una vela a Dios y otra al diablo [correct]
OBS: [traduction littérale française :] Brûler un cierge à Dieu et un autre au diable.