English (Types of Wood; Plant Diseases; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
touchwood [correct]
DEF: Rotten wood, formerly used (when dry, because ignitable) for tinder.
French (Sortes de bois; Maladies des plantes; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
amadou [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance spongieuse, provenant de l'amadouvier du chêne, du frêne, du hêtre, du saule, du peuplier et qui prend feu aisément.
Spanish (Tipos de madera; Enfermedades de las plantas; Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
yesca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Madera muy seca utilizada para encender fuego.