English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
single-ply plating technology [correct]; mono-ply plating technology [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
technologie de placage monocouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
tecnología de enchapado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]; tecnología de electrodepositado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]