English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
cupro-nickel plated steel [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
acier plaqué cupronickel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
acero enchapado en cuproníquel [correct, masculine noun]; acero electrodepositado en cuproníquel [correct, masculine noun]