English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
three-ply nickel finish plated steel [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
placage triple fini nickel sur acier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
enchapado triple acabado níquel sobre acero [correct, masculine noun]; electrodepositado triple acabado níquel sobre acero [correct, masculine noun]