English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply nickel-plated steel [correct]; multi-ply Ni-plated steel [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
acier plaqué multicouche au nickel [correct, masculine noun]; acier nickelé multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
acero enchapado multicapa en níquel [correct, masculine noun]; acero electrodepositado multicapa en níquel [correct, masculine noun]; acero niquelado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]