English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
plating time [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
temps de placage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
tiempo de enchapado [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de electrodepositado [correct, masculine noun]