English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
monoplating technique [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
technique de placage monocouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
técnica de enchapado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]; técnica de electrodepositado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]