English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
convenience outlet [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
prise confort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prise de courant destiné aux petits appareils : lampes, téléviseurs, aspirateurs etc.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Instalación eléctrica (Elementos de edificios))
toma de corriente adicional [correct, feminine noun]; enchufe adicional [correct, masculine noun]