English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Engineering; Lighting)
special purpose outlet
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Électrotechnique; Éclairage)
prise de courant spéciale
DEF: Prise de courant employée pour des fins autres que l' éclairage et l'énergie ordinaires.
Spanish (Instalación eléctrica (Elementos de edificios); Electrotecnia; Iluminación)
toma de corriente especial [correct, feminine noun]; enchufe especial [correct, masculine noun]