English (Plastics Manufacturing)
textile size
DEF: Size designated to facilitate subsequent textile operations (twisting, folding, weaving, etcetera).
French (Plasturgie)
ensimage textile
DEF: Produit destiné à faciliter des opérations textiles ultérieures (retordage, tissage, etcetera).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
encolado textil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Encolado] diseñado para facilitar operaciones textiles posteriores(torsión, plegado, tejido, etcétera).