English (Plywood)
wet-cemented [correct]; wet-glued [correct]
DEF: Of plywood in which the veneers are not dried before the adhesive is spread but at a later stage of manufacture.
French (Contreplaqués)
encollé vert [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un contreplaqué dont les placages ne sont pas séchés avant que l'adhésif y soit épandu, mais seulement ultérieurement.
Spanish (Madera contrachapada)
encolado húmedo [correct]