English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
glue-spread [correct]; glue spread [correct]
DEF: Adhesive applied to join two surfaces, expressed quantitatively as the weight applied per unit joint area of adherend, (generally in pounds of adhesive per 100 or 1,000ft² of joint area).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
encollage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] quantité d'adhésif employée pour coller deux surfaces l'une à l'autre, exprimée en poids d'adhésif par unité de surface adhérente.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
encolado [correct, masculine noun]