English (Translation (General))
entrusted to [correct]
CONT: ... the general management has been entrusted to ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
confié à [correct]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
confiado a [correct]; encargado a [correct]; encomendado a [correct]