English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mis-registration [correct]; misregistration [correct]
DEF: The lack of dimensional conformity between successively produced features or patterns.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
défaut de cadrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout d'abord, une partie du sujet principal est tronqué par un défaut de cadrage.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
error de encuadre [correct, masculine noun]