English (Air Safety; Air Traffic Control)
encounter window [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time interval (tca 40 s, tca + 10 s). [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: encounter window: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
fenêtre de rencontre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: L'intervalle de temps (tca 40 s, tca + 10 s). [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: fenêtre de rencontre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
ventana de encuentro [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El intervalo de tiempo (tca 40 s, tca + 10 s). [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: ventana de encuentro : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).