English (Air Safety; Air Transport)
multiple threat encounter [correct, officially approved]; MTE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multiple threat encounter; MTE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Transport aérien)
rencontre de menace multiple [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MTE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rencontre de menace multiple; MTE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Transporte aéreo)
encuentro con amenaza múltiple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MTE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: encuentro con amenaza múltiple; MTE : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).