English (Epidemiology)
morbidity survey [correct]
CONT: Morbidity surveys usually comprise ... such subjects as general morbidity, morbidity from one disease or group(s) of diseases ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
enquête sur la morbidité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
encuesta de morbilidad [correct, feminine noun]