English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
endocrinology [correct]
DEF: The study of the anatomy, physiology, and pathology of the endocrine system and the treatment of endocrine problems.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
endocrinologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline médicale étudiant la pathologie, la régulation et le mode d'action des glandes endocrines.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
endocrinología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las glándulas endocrinas y de la naturaleza y efectos de los productos de su secrección.