English (Immunology)
high endothelial venule
DEF: An area of venule from which lymphocytes migrate into lymph nodes.
French (Immunologie)
veinule post-capillaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la veinule à partir de laquelle les lymphocytes migrent vers les ganglions, et qui possède un endothélium spécialisé.
Spanish (Inmunología)
vénula de endotelio alto [correct, feminine noun]; HEV [correct, feminine noun]