English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine))
endothelioma [correct]
DEF: Generic term for a group of neoplasms, particularly benign tumors, derived from the endothelial tissue of blood vessels or lymphatic channels.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
endothéliome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe à partir des cellules endothéliales.
CONT: Le cancer primitif de la plèvre est appelé mésothéliome, pleurome ou endothéliome pleural.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Redes vasculares (Medicina))
endotelioma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor fibroso en el endotelio.