English (Telecommunications Transmission)
mismatched termination [correct]
DEF: A transmission line termination which reflects a specified amount of energy.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
terminaison non adaptée [correct, feminine noun]; terminaison désadaptée [correct, feminine noun]; charge non adaptée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaison de ligne de transmission qui réfléchit une fraction spécifiée de l'énergie incidente.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
terminación desadaptada [correct, feminine noun]; carga desadaptada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminación de la línea de transmisión que refleja una cantidad de energía específica.