English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Animal Science)
net energy maintenance
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Zootechnie)
énergie nette d'entretien [feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Zootecnia)
energía neta de mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun]