English (Energy Transformation; Thermodynamics)
net energy ratio [correct]; NER [correct]
CONT: NER measures the ratio of the energy content of streams leaving (outputs) an energy conversion system with previously established boundaries and the energy content of streams entering the system (inputs).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Thermodynamique)
rapport énergétique net [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Termodinámica)
relación de energía neta [feminine noun]