English (Human Diseases; The Heart)
atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease, so described [correct]
OBS: I25.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Cœur)
athérosclérose cardio-vasculaire, décrite ainsi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I25.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Corazón)
enfermedad cardiovascular aterosclerótica, así descrita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I25.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.