English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Epidemiology)
disease prevention [correct]
CONT: Disease prevention involves actions to reduce or eliminate exposure to risks that might increase the chances that an individual or group will incur disease, disability, or premature death.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Épidémiologie)
prévention des maladies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prévention des maladies est axée sur des stratégies de prévention qui visent à réduire les risques de maladie, à cerner les facteurs de risque ou à déceler les maladies à un stade précoce alors qu'elles sont le plus facilement traitables.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Epidemiología)
prevención de enfermedades [feminine noun]