English (Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases; Climate Change)
climate change-related infectious disease [correct]; climate-related infectious disease [correct]
CONT: The number of human cases of several climate-related infectious diseases, including tick- and mosquito-borne diseases, has increased in Canada and other parts of the world since the end of the last century.
OBS: climate-related infectious disease: The term "climate-related infectious disease" is an elliptical term in which "climate" refers to climate change.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux; Changements climatiques)
maladie infectieuse liée aux changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales; Cambio climático)
enfermedad infecciosa relacionada con los cambios climáticos [correct, feminine noun]