English (Animal Diseases; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Aquaculture)
multinucleated sphere unknown disease [correct]; multinucleated sphere X disease [correct]; multinucleate sphere X disease [correct]; multinuclear sphere X disease [correct]; MSX disease [correct]
CONT: The parasite that causes multinucleated sphere unknown (MSX) disease in oysters is the protozoan H. [Haplosporidium] nelsoni. ... MSX disease in oysters leads to degraded oyster tissues and reduced oyster health.
French (Maladies des animaux; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Aquaculture)
maladie de la sphère X multinucléée [correct, feminine noun]; maladie MSX [feminine noun]
OBS: MSX : L'abréviation «MSX» provient du terme anglais «multinucleated sphere X».
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados; Acuicultura)
enfermedad de la esfera multinuclear X [correct, feminine noun]