English (Plant Diseases; Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Animal Diseases; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fusariosis [correct]
CONT: Fusariosis is an infection that affects plants, animals, and humans, and is caused by various fungi of the genus Fusarium ...
French (Maladies des plantes; Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Maladies des animaux; Champignons et myxomycètes)
fusariose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fusariose est une maladie courante des végétaux, et parfois de l'animal, causée par certains champignons décomposeurs couramment présents dans les sols, du genre Fusarium [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis); Enfermedades de los animales; Hongos y mixomicetos)
fusariosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad producida por un hongo parásito del género Fusarium.