English (Respiratory Tract)
acute respiratory illness [correct]; acute respiratory disease [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Voies respiratoires)
maladie respiratoire aiguë [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vías respiratorias)
enfermedad respiratoria aguda [correct, feminine noun]; ERA [correct, feminine noun]