English (Epidemiology)
acute epidemic infectious disease [correct]
French (Épidémiologie)
maladie infectieuse aiguë et épidémique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
enfermedad infecciosa aguda y epidémica [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad epidémica infecciosa aguda [correct, feminine noun]