English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases)
bacterial disease [correct]; bacteriosis [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux)
maladie bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]; bactériose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maladie bactérienne du rein (Renibacterium salmoninarum).
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad bacteriana [correct, feminine noun]; bacteriosis [correct, feminine noun]