English (Animal Diseases)
deficiency disease [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie par carence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad por carencia [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad carencial [correct, feminine noun]