English (Biochemistry)
collagen disease [correct]; collagenosis
DEF: Any of a group of diseases that, although clinically distinct and not necessarily related etiologically, have in common widespread pathologic changes in the connective tissue ...
French (Biochimie)
maladie du collagène [correct, feminine noun]; collagénose [feminine noun]
OBS: Affection provoquant la dégénérescence du collagène.
OBS: Parmi ces affections, citons le lupus érythémateux, la sclérodermie, la périartérite noueuse, etc.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
enfermedad del colágeno [correct, feminine noun]; colagenosis [correct, feminine noun]