English (Human Diseases - Various)
degenerative disease [correct]
CONT: Nonrheumatic arthritis includes a wide range of degenerative diseases. Some of them are associated with the formation of crystal deposits in the joints; others are set off by wear and tear, trauma or infection.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
maladie dégénérative [correct, feminine noun]; affection dégénérative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les affections dégénératives surviennent en dehors de toute cause actuellement connue et elles peuvent affecter le cortex cérébral [...], les noyaux gris de la base du cerveau [...], le système cérébelleux [...], la moëlle épinière [...], le système nerveux périphérique [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
enfermedad degenerativa [correct, feminine noun]