English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
metabolic disease [correct]
DEF: [A] disease caused by disruption of a normal metabolic pathway ...
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
maladie métabolique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico)
enfermedad metabólica [feminine noun]