English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
chronic respiratory disease [correct]; CRD [correct]
DEF: A disease of chickens caused by infection with Mycoplasma gallisepticum ... characterized by coughing nasal discharge, respiratory rales, a long course and the complication of airsacculitis.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
maladie respiratoire chronique [correct, feminine noun]; MRC [correct]; M.R.C. [correct]; mycoplasmose respiratoire chronique [feminine noun]; mycoplasmose aviaire [feminine noun]; mycoplasmose respiratoire aviaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse, contagieuse et inoculable, transmissible par l'œuf, spéciale aux gallinacés, due à Mycoplasma gallinarum ou Mycoplasma gallisepticum, [caractérisée] par une inflammation et une infection des sacs aériens (air sac disease) et des cavités nasales, [une respiration] difficile [et des] râles bruyants.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
enfermedad respiratoria crónica [correct, feminine noun]