English (Human Diseases)
tropical disease [correct]; tropical illness [correct]
DEF: A disease that is indigenous to and may be endemic in a tropical area but may also occur in sporadic or epidemic form in a nontropical area.
French (Maladies humaines)
maladie tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales maladies tropicales sont représentées par les parasitoses. [...] D'autres affections s'observent sinon exclusivement, du moins essentiellement en zone tropicale.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
enfermedad tropical [correct, feminine noun]