English (Viral Diseases)
viral disease [correct]
DEF: A disease resulting from a viral infection.
French (Maladies virales)
maladie virale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie résultant d'une infection virale.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
enfermedad viral [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad vírica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad producida por un virus.