English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing intervention [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
intervention infirmière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
intervención de enfermería [correct, feminine noun]; intervención enfermera [correct, feminine noun]