English (Health Institutions)
nursing [correct]
DEF: One of the health-care professions, ... caring for the sick and disabled and promoting good health practices.
French (Établissements de santé)
profession infirmière [correct, feminine noun]; profession d'infirmier [correct, feminine noun]; profession d'infirmière [correct, feminine noun]; nursing [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: profession infirmière : équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
enfermería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profesión y titulación de la persona que se dedica al cuidado y atención de enfermos y heridos, así como a otras tareas sanitarias, siguiendo pautas clínicas.