English (Paramedical Staff)
charge nurse [correct]; nurse-in-charge [correct]
French (Personnel para-médical)
infirmière responsable [correct, feminine noun]; infirmier responsable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
enfermero responsable [masculine noun]