English (Respiratory System)
pneumomediastinum [correct]; mediastinal emphysema [correct]
DEF: Presence of air into the mediastinal cavity.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
pneumomédiastin [correct, masculine noun]; emphysème médiastinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présence d'air au niveau du médiastin.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
pneumomediastino [correct, masculine noun]; neumomediastino [correct, masculine noun]; enfisema mediastinal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presencia de aire en el mediastino.