English (Respiratory Tract)
centriacinar emphysema [correct]; centrilobular emphysema [correct]
DEF: Focal dilatations of air spaces distributed throughout the lung in the midst of grossly normal lung tissue; the dilatations affect respiratory bronchioles rather than alveoli.
OBS: "Centrilobular emphysema" and "centriacinar emphysema" are in most cases used as synonyms; however, some authors, among them John F. MURRAY, make a slight difference ... In German this difference is not made.
French (Voies respiratoires)
emphysème centrolobulaire [correct, masculine noun]; emphysème centro-lobulaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vías respiratorias)
enfisema centrolobular [masculine noun]