English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Scientific Research)
Two-Eyed Seeing [correct]; two-eyed seeing [correct]; Two Eyed Seeing [correct]; Two-Eyed Seeing approach [correct]
DEF: An approach in which Indigenous and Western world views are brought together.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Recherche scientifique)
approche à double perspective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche dans laquelle sont mises à contribution les visions du monde autochtones et occidentales.
Spanish (Artes y cultura indígenas; Investigación científica)
enfoque de doble perspectiva [correct, masculine noun]