English (Scientific Research; Decision-Making Process)
evidence-based approach [correct]
CONT: An evidence-based approach to decision-making is based on a combination of using critical thinking and the best available evidence. It makes decision makers less reliant on anecdotes, received wisdom and personal experience, sources that are not trustworthy on their own.
French (Recherche scientifique; Processus décisionnel)
approche fondée sur les données probantes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
enfoque basado en pruebas [correct, masculine noun]