English (Translation (General))
from the perspective of [correct]
CONT: The book is written from the perspective of a parent.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
du point de vue de [correct]
CONT: Le livre est écrit du point de vue d'un parent.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
desde el punto de vista de [correct]; desde el enfoque de; según el enfoque de