English (Dietetics)
food-based approach [correct]
DEF: An approach which recognizes the central role of food for improving nutritional status.
French (Diététique)
approche fondée sur l'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche qui reconnaît le rôle primordial de l'alimentation dans l'amélioration des conditions de nutrition.
Spanish (Dietética)
enfoque basado en los alimentos [correct, masculine noun]; enfoque basado en la alimentación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfoque que reconoce el papel central de los alimentos en la mejora del estado nutricional.