English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration)
results-based approach [correct]
CONT: Introducing a results-based approach aims to improve management effectiveness and accountability by "defining realistic expected results, monitoring progress toward the achievement of expected results, integrating lessons learned into management decisions and reporting on performance."
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale)
méthode axée sur les résultats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Service correctionnel Canada (SCC) applique une méthode axée sur les résultats pour mesurer, communiquer et améliorer les résultats de ses secteurs d'activité, c'est-à-dire la prise en charge, la détention, la réinsertion sociale et la gestion générale.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Productividad y rentabilidad; Administración federal)
enfoque basado en los resultados [masculine noun]; enfoque centrado en resultados [correct, masculine noun]