English (Anti-pollution Measures; Global Pollution; Plastics Industry)
low-plastic approach [correct]
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution planétaire; Industrie des plastiques)
approche de faible consommation de plastique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Contaminación a escala mundial; Industria de plásticos)
enfoque de bajo consumo de plástico [proposal, masculine noun]