English (Agriculture - General; Environmental Management)
managed land [correct]
CONT: Managed lands include agricultural lands (cropland and agricultural grassland), wetlands (peat extraction and flooded lands), settlements, and managed forests (managed for timber and non-timber resources or subject to fire protection).
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Gestion environnementale)
terre gérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les terres gérées comprennent les terres agricoles (terres cultivées et prairies agricoles), les milieux humides (extraction de tourbe et terres inondées), les agglomérations et les forêts aménagées (gérées pour le bois et les ressources non ligneuses ou soumises à la protection contre les incendies).
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Gestión del medio ambiente)
tierra gestionada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las Directrices del IPCC [Grupo Intergubernamental de Expertos sobre el Cambio Climático] han adoptado el enfoque de definir las emisiones antropogénicas de GEI [gases de efecto invernadero] por las fuentes y la absorción por sumideros, como todas aquellas que se producen en "tierras gestionadas".