English (Winemaking)
detartrating [correct]
DEF: [The removal of] excess potassium bitartrate from wine or must by refrigeration.
French (Industrie vinicole)
détartrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement d'un excès de bitartrate de potasse dans un vin par réfrigération.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
destartarización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eliminación de los cristales de sales tartáricas que se forman normalmente en un vino mediante enfriado y posterior filtración del mismo.