English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
chill roll extrusion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of extruding film and sheeting in which a molten extrudate is cast onto a cooled roll.
OBS: chill roll extrusion: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
extrusion sur rouleau froid [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'extrusion de feuilles, selon lequel le produit fondu est coulé sur un cylindre froid.
OBS: extrusion sur rouleau froid : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
extrusión sobre rodillo frío [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de extruir películas y láminas, en el cual un material fundido es vacíado sobre un rodillo enfriado.