English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Freezing and Refrigerating; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
bulk milk cooler [correct]
DEF: A sanitary container or vat used to cool and store milk products at a low temperature (33 to 40°F).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
refroidisseur de lait en vrac [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Congelación y refrigeración; Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
enfriador de leche en volumen [masculine noun]