English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Cheese and Dairy Products)
counter flow cooler [proposal]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
refroidisseur à contre-courant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Productos lácteos)
enfriador de contracorriente [masculine noun]