English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Wind Energy)
cooling system [correct]
DEF: Devices (fans, oil and water radiators) located in a wind turbine gondola, used for cooling the generator and gearbox.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Énergie éolienne)
système de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une nacelle d’éolienne, dispositifs de refroidissement (ventilateurs, radiateurs d’eau ou d’huile) de la génératrice et du multiplicateur.
Spanish (Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación; Energía eólica)
sistema de refrigeración [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de enfriamiento [correct, masculine noun]