English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thermal high [correct]
DEF: An anticyclone which is due to the cooling of the air by a cold underlying surface and which remains almost stationary over it.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
anticyclone thermique [correct, masculine noun]; haute pression thermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anticyclone provoqué par le refroidissement de l'air par une surface sous-jacente froide et demeurant quasi stationnaire au-dessus de celle-ci.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
alta térmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Anticiclón debido al enfriamiento del aire por una superficie subyacente fría y que permanece relativamente estacionaria por encima de ella.