English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
emergency cooling [correct]
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
refroidissement de secours [correct, masculine noun]; refroidissement d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; refroidissement de sécurité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de las centrales nucleares; Reactores nucleares de fisión; Centrales nucleares)
enfriamiento de seguridad [masculine noun]