English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Machinery; Plastics Industry)
jacket cooling
DEF: A method of cooling an enclosed space by means of another closed space surrounding it wholly or partially, a cooling medium being circulated through the outer space.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Machines; Industrie des plastiques)
refroidissement par chemise réfrigérante [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Maquinaria; Industria de plásticos)
enfriamiento por camisa [masculine noun]