English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
pass off [correct]; palm off [correct]
DEF: To represent that one's business wares or services are those of another.
CONT: To pass something off as something else
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
faire passer [correct]
PHR: faire passer des marchandises pour celles d'une autre source.
PHR: Faire passer quelque chose pour quelque chose d'autre
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
engañar haciendo pasar sus productos por los de otro [correct]