English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
one point linkage
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole)
attelage un point [masculine noun]; attelage à articulation unique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
enganche en un solo punto [correct, masculine noun]; enganche de articulación única [correct, masculine noun]