English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Military Strategy; Military Training)
dummy tank [correct]
CONT: A dummy tank, usually inflatable or wooden, is a type of decoy that either is intended to be mistaken by an enemy for a real tank or used for training purposes.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Stratégie militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire)
char factice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chars factices […] servaient à tromper les guetteurs allemands et à attirer sur eux le feu de l'artillerie ennemie.
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar); Estrategia militar; Instrucción del personal militar)
tanque ficticio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los tanques ficticios se parecen superficialmente a los tanques reales y, a menudo, se despliegan como un medio de engaño militar en ausencia de tanques reales.