English (Baseball and Softball)
fake bunt [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of setting up as if to bunt but swinging instead.
French (Baseball et softball)
feinte d'amorti [correct, feminine noun]; feinte de coup retenu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
toque de engaño [correct, masculine noun]; amago de toque [correct, masculine noun]