English (Cattle Raising)
feeder cattle [correct]
DEF: Steers or cows mature enough to be placed in a feedlot and fattened prior to slaughter.
OBS: A general term designating cattle sold for feeding.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovins d'engraissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Le bovin d'embouche est strictement un bovin engraissé à l'herbe.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
ganado de engorde [correct, masculine noun]; ganado de ceba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ganado vacuno que se cría] desde la etapa de ternero a la venta para operaciones de terminación.