English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
finishing [correct]
PHR: pasture finishing
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
finition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernier stade d'élevage des animaux de boucherie, qui comprend un régime particulier avant l'abattage.
PHR: finition au pâturage
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
engorde final [correct, masculine noun]; ceba final [correct, feminine noun]