English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
prime swarm [correct]; first swarm [correct]
CONT: In the prime swarm, about 60% of the worker bees leave the original hive location with the old queen.
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
essaim primaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier essaim qui sort de la ruche est appelé essaim primaire; il est toujours accompagné de la vieille reine.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
enjambre primario [correct, masculine noun]