English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
swarm [correct, noun]
DEF: A considerable number of similar geologic features or phenomena occurring close together in space or time ...
OBS: The geologic features or phenomena implied may be various: rocks, dikes, boulders, meteorites, etc.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
essaim [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de phénomènes géologiques similaires qui se produisent au cours d'une période et sur un territoire donnés.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
enjambre [masculine noun]