English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
robot swarm [correct]; bot swarm [correct]
CONT: If the robot swarm is able to join multiple instances of individual perceptions to one big global picture (e.g. to collectively construct a sort of map), then the swarm can perform efficiently and such a swarm can target complex tasks.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
essaim de robots [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chercheurs en robotique collective, eux, prennent la complexité à bras le corps. Car un essaim de robots répond exactement à ce qu'on attend d'un système complexe : un ensemble constitué de nombreux éléments, affectant un comportement qui ne peut être déduit simplement de l'analyse de ses parties […]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
enjambre de robots [correct, masculine noun]