English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
digital trunk module [correct]; DTM [correct]
DEF: A module that implements digital trunks.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
module de jonction numérique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia)
módulo de enlace digital [correct, masculine noun]; módulo de troncal digital [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Módulo que implementa enlaces digitales.