English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Circuits Technology; Data Transmission)
digital data communication link [correct]
DEF: A number of terminal stations together with interconnecting circuits permitting digital data to be transmitted.
French (Internet et télématique; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Transmission de données)
liaison pour transmission de données numériques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Transmisión de datos)
enlace digital de transmisión de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de estaciones terminales junto con los circuitos de interconexión que permiten la transmisión de los datos digitales.