English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
group link [correct]
DEF: The whole of the means of transmission using a frequency band of specified width (48 kc/s) connecting two group distribution frames, or equivalents.
French (Télécommunications; Installations de télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison en groupe primaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace en grupo primario [correct, masculine noun]; enlace de grupo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Totalidad de los medios de transmisión que usan una banda de frecuencias de una anchura especificada (48 kc/s) que conectan dos repartidores de grupo primario, o equivalentes.