English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
supervisory frame [correct]
DEF: For the purpose of the logical link control protocol, a frame format used for acknowledgement and flow control.
CONT: The reject, REJ, supervisory frame is used by a station to request retransmission of information frames starting with the frame numbered N(R).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
trame de supervision [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La trame de supervision «rejet» REJ est utilisée par une station pour demander une retransmission de trames d'information à partir de la trame de numéro N(R).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
trama de supervisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formato de trama utilizado para reconocimiento y control de flujo.
OBS: A efectos del protocolo de control del enlace lógico.