English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Air Transport)
frame reject [correct, officially approved]; FRMR [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A response used to indicate that an improper frame, one that violates the protocol, has arrived.
OBS: Logical link control protocol.
OBS: frame reject; FRMR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Transport aérien)
rejet de trame [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FRMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rejet de trame; FRMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Transporte aéreo)
rechazo de trama [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FRMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Respuesta utilizada para indicar la llegada de una trama incorrecta, es decir, que viola el protocolo.
OBS: Protocolo de control del enlace lógico.
OBS: rechazo de trama; FRMR : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).