English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
information transfer frame [correct]
DEF: A frame format used to send data, as opposed to control information, for the purpose of the logical link control protocol.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
trame de transfert d'information [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos)
trama de transferencia de información [correct, feminine noun]; información de transferencia de trama [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: A efectos del protocolo de control del enlace lógico, formato de trama utilizado para enviar información de datos, no información de control.