English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; International Relations; Treaties and Conventions)
amending protocol [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Relations internationales; Traités et alliances)
protocole d'amendement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Relaciones internacionales; Tratados y convenios)
protocolo de enmienda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.