English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
consequential amendment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: consequential amendment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
amendement corrélatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: amendement corrélatif : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
enmienda consiguiente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enmienda consiguiente : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).