English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
AIP Amendment [correct]
DEF: Permanent changes to the information contained in the AIP.
OBS: AIP:Aeronautical Information Publication.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
amendement d'AIP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification permanente de l'information publiée dans l'AIP.
OBS: AIP : Publication d'information aéronautique.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
enmienda AIP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modificaciones permanentes de la información que figura en las AIP.
OBS: AIP : Publicación de información aeronáutica.