English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
rancidification [correct]
DEF: The chemical change that produces rancidity [i.e.] a state of ... having a rank smell or taste usually from chemical change or decomposition.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
rancissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] défaut [...] provoqué par l'hydrolyse de la matière grasse qui libère certains acides volatils à odeur piquante [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
rancificación [correct, feminine noun]; enranciamiento [masculine noun]