English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
tape rewind reel; rewind reel [proposal]
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bobine de rembobinage [proposal, feminine noun]; bobine de rembobinage de bande [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
bobina de enrollamiento [feminine noun]; carrete de enrollamiento [masculine noun, Spain]; bobina de reenrollado [feminine noun]; carrete de reenrollado [masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: En una unidad de cinta magnética, la bobina (carrete) sobre la que se enrolla la cinta después de pasar por la cabeza de lectura/escritura.