English (Transformers; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
high-voltage winding [correct, standardized]; high voltage winding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high voltage winding: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
OBS: high voltage winding: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transformateurs; Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
enroulement haute tension [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; enroulement à haute tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enroulement haute tension : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
OBS: enroulement haute tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Transformadores; Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos))
enrollamiento de alta tensión [correct, masculine noun]