English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Facilities)
automatic equipment [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Installations de télécommunications)
équipement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
equipo automático [correct, masculine noun]