English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
master switch [correct, standardized]; main switch
DEF: A switch located electrically ahead of a number of other switches.
OBS: master switch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commutateur principal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutateur principal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
conmutador principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo, que hace e interrumpe el contacto entre un equipo y la línea de suministro eléctrico.