English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake piping system [correct]; brake lines [correct, plural]
DEF: Assembly of the pipes and hoses in a braking system.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
canalisation de frein [correct, feminine noun]; tuyauterie de frein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des tuyaux et des flexibles d'une installation de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea de frenos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de tubos y mangueras del equipo de frenos de un vehículo.