English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
macrodrop system [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
système macro-gouttes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
equipo de macrogoteo [masculine noun]; equipo macrogotero de infusión [masculine noun]