English (Military Equipment; Small Arms)
ammunition pouch [correct]; cartridge pouch [correct]
DEF: A small bag affixed to the belt of the soldier and in which he puts his ammunition.
French (Matériel militaire; Armes légères)
cartouchière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sac à cartouches [masculine noun, archaic]
DEF: Petite sacoche fixée au ceinturon dans laquelle le soldat met ses munitions.
OBS: cartouchière : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Equipo militar; Armas ligeras)
bolsa de municiones [correct, feminine noun]; bolsa de cartuchos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se pueden retirar los siguientes objetos : municiones [...] y cualquier otro equipo militar no diseñado específicamente para la protección personal, como, por ejemplo, correajes para llevar bolsas de municiones, etc.