English (Air Navigation Aids)
pulse rise time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The time as measured between the 10 and 90 per cent amplitude points of the leading edge of the pulse envelope.
OBS: DME: distance measuring equipment.
OBS: pulse rise time: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
temps de montée de l'impulsion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre le point d'amplitude 0,10 et le point d'amplitude 0,90 sur le bord avant de l'enveloppe de l'impulsion.
OBS: DME : dispositif de mesure de distance.
OBS: temps de montée de l'impulsion : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
tiempo de aumento del impulso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo medido entre los puntos de amplitud 10 y 90% del borde anterior de la envolvente del impulso.
OBS: DME :equípo radiotelemétrico.
OBS: tiempo de aumento del impulso: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).