English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Plant and Crop Production)
daily scale [correct, noun]
CONT: ... data on rainfall and other meteorological parameters are available at a large number of stations and over long periods, soil moisture data are relatively sparse. Hence, to derive soil moisture from rainfall variations on the daily scale, a simple water-balance model is used.
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Cultures (Agriculture))
échelle journalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse des régimes pluviométriques à des échelles mensuelles et décadaires décrit le type de régime pluviométrique et confirme le caractère erratique des précipitations sans toutefois permettre de situer la contrainte par rapport aux différents stades morphophysiologiques de la plante. L'échelle journalière semble être plus appropriée pour une analyse prenant en compte conjointement l'intensité de la contrainte et la réponse de la plante.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Producción vegetal)
escala diaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El coeficiente de irregularidad temporal alcanzó valores de 18, 3 %; 52, 9 % y 30, 7 % para las precipitaciones a escala diaria, mensual y anual respectivamente.